Ferry

Like how Waves are the life of Tide, Ferries are the lifelines of Andaman.

Andaman-Ferries-M.V. Makruzz

M.V. Makruzz

Let your enchanting experience begin with M.V. Makruzz. M.V. Makruzz has been rendering cruise-like for over a decade and is open for domestic and international travelers. With a very well maintained and air-conditioned ride, M.V.Makruzz has never failed to delight a tourist on board. Even though these are short duration trips, M.V. Makruzz will make you live the phase “Journey is more beautiful than Destination”.

RATE CHART

Timings

No
Departure
Arrival
Duration
1
08:00 AM
09:30 AM
01 Hour 30 Minutes
2
01:45 PM
03:15 PM
01 Hour 30 Minutes

Fare Details

No
Class
Fare
1
Premium
1000
2
Premium +
1200
3
Deluxe
1300
4
Royal
2000
5
Infant (2 yrs. and below)
105

Timings

No
Departure
Arrival
Duration
1
03:45 PM
05:15 PM
01 Hour 30 Minutes

Fare Details

No
Class
Fare
1
Premium
1000
2
Premium +
1200
3
Deluxe
1300
4
Royal
2000
5
Infant (2 yrs. and below)
105

Timings

No
Departure
Arrival
Duration
1
10:00 AM
11:15 AM
01 Hour 15 Minutes

Fare Details

No
Class
Fare
1
Premium
800
2
Premium +
900
3
Deluxe
1100
4
Royal
1600
5
Infant (2 yrs. and below)
105

Timings

No
Departure
Arrival
Duration
1
11:30 AM
12:30 PM
01 Hour

Fare Details

No
Class
Fare
1
Premium
900
2
Premium +
1000
3
Deluxe
1200
4
Royal
1700
5
Infant (2 yrs. and below)
105

Port Blair to Havelock Island

Timings

No
Departure
Arrival
Duration
1
08:00 AM
09:30 AM
01 Hour 30 Minutes
2
01:45 PM
03:15 PM
01 Hour 30 Minutes

Fare Details

No
Class
Fare
1
Premium
1000
2
Premium +
1200
3
Deluxe
1300
4
Royal
2000
5
Infant (2 yrs. and below)
105

Havelock Island to Port Blair

Timings

No
Departure
Arrival
Duration
1
03:45 PM
05:15 PM
01 Hour 30 Minutes

Fare Details

No
Class
Fare
1
Premium
1000
2
Premium +
1200
3
Deluxe
1300
4
Royal
2000
5
Infant (2 yrs. and below)
105

Havelock Island to Neil Island

Timings

No
Departure
Arrival
Duration
1
10:00 AM
11:15 AM
01 Hour 15 Minutes

Fare Details

No
Class
Fare
1
Premium
800
2
Premium +
900
3
Deluxe
1100
4
Royal
1600
5
Infant (2 yrs. and below)
105

Neil Island to Port Blair

Timings

No
Departure
Arrival
Duration
1
11:30 AM
12:30 PM
01 Hour

Fare Details

No
Class
Fare
1
Premium
900
2
Premium +
1000
3
Deluxe
1200
4
Royal
1700
5
Infant (2 yrs. and below)
105
Andaman-Ferry-Makruzz Gold

Makruzz Gold

This high-speed Catamaran Passenger Ferry is a twin deck vessel. By offering high speed and more space, Makruzz Gold is at par with global standards. Even with a passenger capacity of 333, it provides ample leg space and the most comfortable seating. To reciprocate the progress and beauty acquired by M.V. MAKRUZZ, Makruzz Gold has large transparent dark glass windows for personalized views and on-call services provided by the onboard crew.

RATE CHART

Timings

No
Departure
Arrival
Duration
1
08:45 AM
10:30 AM
01 Hour 45 Minutes

Fare Details

No
Class
Fare
1
Premium
1000
2
Premium +
1100
3
Deluxe
1300
4
Royal
2000
5
Infant (2 yrs. and below)
105

Timings

No
Departure
Arrival
Duration
1
11:30 AM
01:15 PM
01 Hour 45 Minutes

Fare Details

No
Class
Fare
1
Premium
1000
2
Premium +
1100
3
Deluxe
1300
4
Royal
2000
5
Infant (2 yrs. and below)
105

Port Blair to Havelock Island

Timings

No
Departure
Arrival
Duration
1
08:45 AM
10:30 AM
01 Hour 45 Minutes

Fare Details

No
Class
Fare
1
Premium
1000
2
Premium +
1100
3
Deluxe
1300
4
Royal
2000
5
Infant (2 yrs. and below)
105

Havelock Island to Port Blair

Timings

No
Departure
Arrival
Duration
1
11:30 AM
01:15 PM
01 Hour 45 Minutes

Fare Details

No
Class
Fare
1
Premium
1000
2
Premium +
1100
3
Deluxe
1300
4
Royal
2000
5
Infant (2 yrs. and below)
105
Andaman-Ferry-Green Ocean – I

Green Ocean – I

Operating only between Port Blair and Havelock Island, Green Ocean is the only all-weather ferry. This powerful and omnipotent vessel offers the most tranquil and delightful voyage. With open and unrestricted seating and space, the guests can enjoy the scenic beauty of the islands.On the voyage to Havelock Island, guests can stroll and groove the open deck cafeteria with the best music to relax and unwind in the open air.

NEW RATE CHART FROM JANUARY- 2021 ONWARDS

Timings

No
Departure
Arrival
Duration
1
06:45 AM
09:45 AM
03 Hours

Fare Details

No
Class
Fare
1
Executive
900
2
Luxury
1000
3
Royal
1250

Timings

No
Departure
Arrival
Duration
1
03:00 PM
05:30 PM
02 Hours 30 Minutes

Fare Details

No
Class
Fare
1
Executive
900
2
Luxury
1000
3
Royal
1250

Timings

No
Departure
Arrival
Duration
1
06:30 AM
09:00 AM
02:30 Hours

Fare Details

No
Class
Fare
GST 18%
P E F
Total Amount
1
Royal
1450
261
50
1761
2
Luxury
1350
243
50
1643
3
Economy
1150
207
50
1407
4
Infant (Below 01 yr)
105
105

Timings

No
Departure
Arrival
Duration
1
03:00 PM
05:00 PM
02:00 Hours

Fare Details

No
Class
Fare
GST 18%
P E F
Total Amount
1
Royal
1450
261
50
1761
2
Luxury
1350
243
50
1643
3
Economy
1150
207
50
1407
4
Infant (Below 01 yr)
105
105

Port Blair to Havelock Island

Timings

No
Departure
Arrival
Duration
1
06:45 AM
09:45 AM
03 Hours

Fare Details

No
Class
Fare
1
Executive
900
2
Luxury
1000
3
Royal
1250

Havelock Island to Port Blair

Timings

No
Departure
Arrival
Duration
1
03:00 PM
05:30 PM
02 Hours 30 Minutes

Fare Details

No
Class
Fare
1
Executive
900
2
Luxury
1000
3
Royal
1250
Andaman-Ferry-Green Ocean – II

Green Ocean – II

Green Ocean-II is another prominent ferry in the fleet that would take you TO and FRO Havelock every day. This mighty all-weather craft vessel will let you unwind freely onboard. Green Ocean-2 is spacious and has an open-air cafeteria. Though short-lived, the Green Ocean -II is a perfect example that “A journey of a hundred miles must begin with a single step.” You can book your tickets with us and travel without any hassle.

NEW RATE CHART FROM JANUARY- 2021 ONWARDS

Timings

No
Departure
Arrival
Duration
1
06:45 AM
09:45 AM
03 Hours

Fare Details

No
Class
Fare
1
Executive
900
2
Luxury
1000
3
Royal
1250

Timings

No
Departure
Arrival
Duration
1
03:00 PM
05:30 PM
02 Hours 30 Minutes

Fare Details

No
Class
Fare
1
Executive
900
2
Luxury
1000
3
Royal
1250

Port Blair to Havelock Island

Timings

No
Departure
Arrival
Duration
1
06:45 AM
09:45 AM
03 Hours

Fare Details

No
Class
Fare
1
Executive
900
2
Luxury
1000
3
Royal
1250

Havelock Island to Port Blair

Timings

No
Departure
Arrival
Duration
1
03:00 PM
05:30 PM
02 Hours 30 Minutes

Fare Details

No
Class
Fare
1
Executive
900
2
Luxury
1000
3
Royal
1250
Andaman-Ferry-Government Ferries

Government Ferries

These lifelines of the Islands for decades, Government Ferries in the Andaman Islands are operating regular ferry services in the inter-island connecting all populated islands and tourist places. These ferries provide you pocket-friendly travels, under The Directorate of Shipping Services, A & N Administration. As these ferries travel every remotely located island to popular tourist destinations are most frequently used by the local tourist.

RATE CHART

Timings

No
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Operates
1
06:15 AM
09:35 AM
03 Hours 20 Minutes (via Neil Island)
Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
2
06:20 AM
08:30 AM
02 Hours 10 Minutes
Daily
3
11:00 AM
02:20 PM
03 Hours 20 Minutes (via Neil Island)
Daily
4
02:00 PM
04:10 PM
02 Hours 10 Minutes
Daily

Timings

No
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Operates
1
09:00 AM
11:20 AM
02 Hours 20 Minutes
Daily
2
09:30 AM
01:00 PM
03 Hours 30 Minutes (via Niel Island)
Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday
3
02:45 PM
06:00 PM
03 Hours 20 Minutes (via Neil Island)
Daily
4
04:00 PM
06:15 PM
02 Hours 15 Minutes
Friday
5
04:30 PM
06:45 PM
02 Hours 15 Minutes
Daily

Timings

No
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Operates
1
06:15 AM
08:15 AM
02 Hours
Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
2
06:30 AM
08:30 AM
02 Hours
Daily
3
11:00 AM
01:00 PM
02 Hours
Daily

Timings

No
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Operates
1
06:15 AM
09:35 AM
03 Hours 20 Minutes (via Neil Island)
Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
2
06:20 AM
08:30 AM
02 Hours 10 Minutes
Daily
3
11:00 AM
02:20 PM
03 Hours 20 Minutes (via Neil Island)
Daily
4
02:00 PM
04:10 PM
02 Hours 10 Minutes
Daily

Timings

No
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Operates
1
09:00 AM
11:20 AM
02 Hours 20 Minutes
Daily
2
09:30 AM
01:00 PM
03 Hours 30 Minutes (via Niel Island)
Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday
3
02:45 PM
06:00 PM
03 Hours 20 Minutes (via Neil Island)
Daily
4
04:00 PM
06:15 PM
02 Hours 15 Minutes
Friday
5
04:30 PM
06:45 PM
02 Hours 15 Minutes
Daily

Timings

No
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Operates
1
06:15 AM
08:15 AM
02 Hours
Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
2
06:30 AM
08:30 AM
02 Hours
Daily
3
11:00 AM
01:00 PM
02 Hours
Daily

Port Blair to Neil Island

Timings

No
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Operates
1
06:15 AM
08:15 AM
02 Hours
Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
2
06:30 AM
08:30 AM
02 Hours
Daily
3
11:00 AM
01:00 PM
02 Hours
Daily

Neil Island to Port Blair

Timings

No
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Operates
1
09:00 AM
11:20 AM
02 Hours 20 Minutes
Daily
2
09:30 AM
01:00 PM
03 Hours 30 Minutes (via Niel Island)
Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday
3
02:45 PM
06:00 PM
03 Hours 20 Minutes (via Neil Island)
Daily
4
04:00 PM
06:15 PM
02 Hours 15 Minutes
Friday
5
04:30 PM
06:45 PM
02 Hours 15 Minutes
Daily
Let Us Serve You Better
Thank you for contacting us. we will soon reach out to you.
Open chat
1
Hi, how can I help you?